Schedule | Belleville Waterfront & Ethnic Festival

   West Zwick's Park, Thursday July 12th to Sunday July 15th 2018         FREE Gate Admission & Shuttle Buses

Events

2018 Schedule - All Attractions & Entertainment are FREE unless otherwise specified 

 

July 2018
Previous Month
Next Month
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm Balloon Artimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 11:00pm Big Bo Peep & Flightless Floydimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm Canadian History Monster Colouring Muralimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 11:00pm Eric the Juggler & Classy M'Lassieimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm Face Paintingimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 11:00pm Instrument Petting Zooimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 11:00pm Neema Children's Choirimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 11:00pm Tread On Itimage Daily Attractions 4:00pm - 11:00pm Vendor Marketplaceimage Daily Attractions 4:00pm - 11:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 5:00pm - 10:00pm Craft Brew Zoneimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 5:00pm - 10:00pm Redpath Multicultural Food Villageimage Telus Childrens Stage 6:00pm - 7:30pm Spin Cycle Variety Showimage Mainstage Performances 6:00pm The Farsideimage Shorelines Satellite Stage 7:30pm Matt Smithimage Mainstage Performances 8:30pm Elton Rohn - The Premier Elton John Tribute
13
image Daily Attractions 11:00am - 6:00pm Canine Watersports Canadaimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 11:00pm Eric the Juggler & Classy M'Lassieimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 11:00pm Neema Children's Choirimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 11:00am - 10:00pm Redpath Multicultural Food Villageimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 10:00pm Vendor Marketplaceimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 11:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 12:00pm - 10:00pm Craft Brew Zoneimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm Balloon Artimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm Canadian History Monster Colouring Muralimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm Face Paintingimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 9:00pm Inflatable Fun Zoneimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 5:00pm Chinese Dragon & Lion Dancersimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 5:00pm One Man Steeldrum Bandimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 5:00pm TallBeat Stilt Drumming Troupeimage Shorelines Satellite Stage 5:30pm Melanie Hilmi & Jeremy Kellyimage Telus Childrens Stage 6:00pm Ultimutts Stunt Dog Showimage Mainstage Performances 6:30pm Parade of Nationsimage Mainstage Performances 7:15pm Andy Forgie & Big Black Smokeimage Telus Childrens Stage 8:00pm Ultimutts Stunt Dog Showimage Mainstage Performances 9:00pm Foreign Journey
14
image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Balloon Artimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Canadian History Monster Colouring Muralimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 7:00pm Canine Watersports Canadaimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 11:00pm Eric the Juggler & Classy M'Lassieimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Face Paintingimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Home Depot Building Workshopimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 4:00pm Kouri's Helicopter Ridesimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 11:00am - 10:00pm Redpath Multicultural Food Villageimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Soper Creek Wildlifeimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Ultimate Play Stationimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 10:00pm Vendor Marketplaceimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 11:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Telus Childrens Stage 11:30am Ultimutts Stunt Dog Showimage Mainstage Performances 12:00pm Break Dancing vs. Balletimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 12:00pm - 10:00pm Craft Brew Zoneimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 12:00pm - 6:00pm The Imbayakunasimage Mainstage Performances 1:00pm Quinte Ballet School of Canada FLASHMOBimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 3:00pm Wags The Dogimage Mainstage Performances 1:30pm Tribute to Greaseimage Telus Childrens Stage 2:30pm Ultimutts Stunt Dog Showimage Shorelines Satellite Stage 3:00pm UNISONO Youth from Mexicoimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 6:00pm Masha and the Bearimage Telus Childrens Stage 4:30pm Ultimutts Stunt Dog Showimage Mainstage Performances 6:00pm Jordan Johnimage Shorelines Satellite Stage 7:30pm Miss Emilyimage Mainstage Performances 9:00pm Saturday Night Superstars
15
image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Balloon Artimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Canadian History Monster Colouring Muralimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 3:00pm Canine Watersports Canadaimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Eric the Juggler & Classy M'Lassieimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Face Paintingimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Home Depot Building Workshopimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 4:00pm Kouri's Helicopter Ridesimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 11:00am - 5:00pm Redpath Multicultural Food Villageimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Soper Creek Wildlifeimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Ultimate Play Stationimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 5:00pm Vendor Marketplaceimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 5:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Telus Childrens Stage 11:30am Brent & Sarah's Comedy Magic Showimage Shorelines Satellite Stage 11:30am Shania Twinimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 12:00pm - 5:00pm Craft Brew Zoneimage Mainstage Performances 12:00pm Tony Silvestriimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm Music, Magic & Elvisimage Telus Childrens Stage 1:30pm Brent & Sarah's Comedy Magic Showimage Shorelines Satellite Stage 1:30pm Shania Twinimage Shorelines Satellite Stage 2:00pm Sam Polleyimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 2:30pm CFB Trenton Search & Rescue Demonstrationimage Telus Childrens Stage 3:30pm Brent & Sarah's Comedy Magic Showimage Mainstage Performances 3:45pm Freddy Vette & The Flames
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
12
Thu
image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm Balloon Artimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 11:00pm Big Bo Peep & Flightless Floydimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm Canadian History Monster Colouring Muralimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 11:00pm Eric the Juggler & Classy M'Lassieimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm Face Paintingimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 11:00pm Instrument Petting Zooimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 11:00pm Neema Children's Choirimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 11:00pm Tread On Itimage Daily Attractions 4:00pm - 11:00pm Vendor Marketplaceimage Daily Attractions 4:00pm - 11:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 5:00pm - 10:00pm Craft Brew Zoneimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 5:00pm - 10:00pm Redpath Multicultural Food Villageimage Telus Childrens Stage 6:00pm - 7:30pm Spin Cycle Variety Showimage Mainstage Performances 6:00pm The Farsideimage Shorelines Satellite Stage 7:30pm Matt Smithimage Mainstage Performances 8:30pm Elton Rohn - The Premier Elton John Tribute
13
Fri
image Daily Attractions 11:00am - 6:00pm Canine Watersports Canadaimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 11:00pm Eric the Juggler & Classy M'Lassieimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 11:00pm Neema Children's Choirimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 11:00am - 10:00pm Redpath Multicultural Food Villageimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 10:00pm Vendor Marketplaceimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 11:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 12:00pm - 10:00pm Craft Brew Zoneimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm Balloon Artimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm Canadian History Monster Colouring Muralimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm Face Paintingimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 9:00pm Inflatable Fun Zoneimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 5:00pm Chinese Dragon & Lion Dancersimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 5:00pm One Man Steeldrum Bandimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 5:00pm TallBeat Stilt Drumming Troupeimage Shorelines Satellite Stage 5:30pm Melanie Hilmi & Jeremy Kellyimage Telus Childrens Stage 6:00pm Ultimutts Stunt Dog Showimage Mainstage Performances 6:30pm Parade of Nationsimage Mainstage Performances 7:15pm Andy Forgie & Big Black Smokeimage Telus Childrens Stage 8:00pm Ultimutts Stunt Dog Showimage Mainstage Performances 9:00pm Foreign Journey
14
Sat
image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Balloon Artimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Canadian History Monster Colouring Muralimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 7:00pm Canine Watersports Canadaimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 11:00pm Eric the Juggler & Classy M'Lassieimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Face Paintingimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Home Depot Building Workshopimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 4:00pm Kouri's Helicopter Ridesimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 11:00am - 10:00pm Redpath Multicultural Food Villageimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Soper Creek Wildlifeimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Ultimate Play Stationimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 10:00pm Vendor Marketplaceimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 11:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Telus Childrens Stage 11:30am Ultimutts Stunt Dog Showimage Mainstage Performances 12:00pm Break Dancing vs. Balletimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 12:00pm - 10:00pm Craft Brew Zoneimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 12:00pm - 6:00pm The Imbayakunasimage Mainstage Performances 1:00pm Quinte Ballet School of Canada FLASHMOBimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 3:00pm Wags The Dogimage Mainstage Performances 1:30pm Tribute to Greaseimage Telus Childrens Stage 2:30pm Ultimutts Stunt Dog Showimage Shorelines Satellite Stage 3:00pm UNISONO Youth from Mexicoimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 6:00pm Masha and the Bearimage Telus Childrens Stage 4:30pm Ultimutts Stunt Dog Showimage Mainstage Performances 6:00pm Jordan Johnimage Shorelines Satellite Stage 7:30pm Miss Emilyimage Mainstage Performances 9:00pm Saturday Night Superstars
15
Sun
image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Balloon Artimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Canadian History Monster Colouring Muralimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 3:00pm Canine Watersports Canadaimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Eric the Juggler & Classy M'Lassieimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Face Paintingimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Home Depot Building Workshopimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 4:00pm Kouri's Helicopter Ridesimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 11:00am - 5:00pm Redpath Multicultural Food Villageimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Soper Creek Wildlifeimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Ultimate Play Stationimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 5:00pm Vendor Marketplaceimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 5:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Telus Childrens Stage 11:30am Brent & Sarah's Comedy Magic Showimage Shorelines Satellite Stage 11:30am Shania Twinimage Redpath Multicultural Food Village 12:00pm - 5:00pm Craft Brew Zoneimage Mainstage Performances 12:00pm Tony Silvestriimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm Music, Magic & Elvisimage Telus Childrens Stage 1:30pm Brent & Sarah's Comedy Magic Showimage Shorelines Satellite Stage 1:30pm Shania Twinimage Shorelines Satellite Stage 2:00pm Sam Polleyimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 2:30pm CFB Trenton Search & Rescue Demonstrationimage Telus Childrens Stage 3:30pm Brent & Sarah's Comedy Magic Showimage Mainstage Performances 3:45pm Freddy Vette & The Flames