Schedule | Belleville Waterfront & Ethnic Festival

   West Zwick's Park, Thursday July 6th to Sunday July 9th         FREE Gate Admission & Shuttle Buses

Events

2017 Schedule - All Attractions & Entertainment are FREE unless otherwise specified 

Full Downloadable program available here!

July 2017
Previous Month
Next Month
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm Arts & Crafts Learning Centre image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm Canada 150 Monster Colouring Muralimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm Children's Safety Village Jeepsimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm RJ the Balloon Dudeimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm Sandy's Face Art Creations image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 9:00pm The Zoosemobileimage Daily Attractions 4:00pm - 10:00pm Vendors Marketplace & Rapidfire Paintball image Daily Attractions 4:00pm - 11:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Daily Attractions 5:00pm - 9:00pm Canada 150 ParticipACTION Sports Expoimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 5:00pm - 9:00pm Checkers Fun Factory WIPEOUT ZONEimage Daily Attractions 5:00pm - 10:00pm Ethnic Food Villageimage Daily Attractions 5:00pm - 10:00pm Quinte Craft Brew Zone image Mainstage Performances 6:00pm - 6:30pm Mainstage - Katy Perry Tributeimage Mainstage Performances 6:30pm Mainstage - Stacey Reneeimage Mainstage Performances 7:30pm Mainstage - Lady Gaga Tributeimage Mainstage Performances 8:00pm Mainstage - Stacey Reneeimage Mainstage Performances 9:00pm Mainstage - Saturday Night Superstars
7
image Daily Attractions 11:00am - 6:00pm Canine Watersportsimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 10:00pm Ethnic Food Villageimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 10:00pm Vendors Marketplace & Rapidfire Paintball image Daily Attractions 11:00am - 11:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Daily Attractions 12:00pm - 10:00pm Quinte Craft Brew Zoneimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm Arts & Crafts Learning Centreimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm Canada 150 Monster Colouring Muralimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 9:00pm Intertribal Earth Keepers Social image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 6:00pm Long & McQuade Instrument Petting Zooimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm RJ the Balloon Dudeimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm Sandy's Face Art Creations image Daily Attractions 1:30pm - 8:30pm Canada 150 SESQUI Celebration image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 2:00pm - 7:00pm The Zoosemobileimage Mainstage Performances 5:00pm Main Gate Entertainment - The Imbayakunas image Mainstage Performances 5:00pm Mainstage - Andy Forgieimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 6:00pm - 7:30pm Meet & Greets - Bob The Builder image Mainstage Performances 6:00pm Parade of Nations image Mainstage Performances 7:00pm Mainstage - Rookieimage Mainstage Performances 9:00pm Mainstage - Andrew Martin and the 70's Revolution
8
image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Arts & Crafts Learning Centre image Daily Attractions 11:00am - 7:00pm Canine Watersports image Daily Attractions 11:00am - 10:00pm Ethnic Food Villageimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 4:00pm Helicopter Ridesimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Home Depot Building Workshopimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Home Depot Building Workshop image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm RJ the Balloon Dudeimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Sandy's Face Art Creations image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 2:00pm Teddy Bear Picnic & Boo Boo Clinic image Daily Attractions 11:00am - 10:00pm Vendors Marketplace & Rapidfire Paintballimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 11:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Daily Attractions 12:00pm - 10:00pm Quinte Craft Brew Zoneimage Mainstage Performances 12:30pm Mainstage - Christopher Bennett & local dance studentsimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm Canada 150 Monster Colouring Muralimage Mainstage Performances 1:00pm Mainstage - Quinte Ballet School of Canadaimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 6:00pm Meet & Greets - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles image Mainstage Performances 1:05pm Mainstage - Apollonas Greek Band & Olympian Dancersimage Mainstage Performances 2:30pm Mainstage - Junkyard Symphonyimage Mainstage Performances 3:30pm Mainstage - The Dance Companyimage Mainstage Performances 5:30pm Mainstage - Freddy Vette & His Rhinestone Plowboysimage Mainstage Performances 7:00pm Mainstage - Acadienne Canadienne Eh! - Jeanette Arsenault & Friendsimage Mainstage Performances 9:00pm Mainstage - Canada Rocks!
9
image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Arts & Crafts Learning Centreimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Canada 150 Monster Colouring Muralimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 3:00pm Canine Watersportsimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 5:00pm Ethnic Food Villageimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 4:00pm Helicopter Ridesimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Home Depot Building Workshopimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 2:00pm Princess & Pirates Dayimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm RJ the Balloon Dudeimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Sandy's Face Art Creations image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Soper Creek Wildlife Rescue Animal Meet & Greetsimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 5:00pm Vendors Marketplace & Rapidfire Paintball image Daily Attractions 11:00am - 5:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Mainstage Performances 12:00pm Mainstage - Cape Breton Celtic Kitchen Partyimage Mainstage Performances 12:00pm Mainstage - The Trillium Alphornsimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 12:00pm - 2:00pm Meet & Greets - Bob The Builderimage Daily Attractions 12:00pm - 5:00pm Quinte Craft Brew Zoneimage Daily Attractions 12:30pm The Ultimutts Stunt Dog Show image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 2:00pm Meet & Greets - Mike The Knight image Mainstage Performances 2:00pm Mainstage - Cardinal Streetimage Mainstage Performances 3:30pm Mainstage - Carl Dixon
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Thu
image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm Arts & Crafts Learning Centre image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm Canada 150 Monster Colouring Muralimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm Children's Safety Village Jeepsimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm RJ the Balloon Dudeimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 8:30pm Sandy's Face Art Creations image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 4:00pm - 9:00pm The Zoosemobileimage Daily Attractions 4:00pm - 10:00pm Vendors Marketplace & Rapidfire Paintball image Daily Attractions 4:00pm - 11:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Daily Attractions 5:00pm - 9:00pm Canada 150 ParticipACTION Sports Expoimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 5:00pm - 9:00pm Checkers Fun Factory WIPEOUT ZONEimage Daily Attractions 5:00pm - 10:00pm Ethnic Food Villageimage Daily Attractions 5:00pm - 10:00pm Quinte Craft Brew Zone image Mainstage Performances 6:00pm - 6:30pm Mainstage - Katy Perry Tributeimage Mainstage Performances 6:30pm Mainstage - Stacey Reneeimage Mainstage Performances 7:30pm Mainstage - Lady Gaga Tributeimage Mainstage Performances 8:00pm Mainstage - Stacey Reneeimage Mainstage Performances 9:00pm Mainstage - Saturday Night Superstars
7
Fri
image Daily Attractions 11:00am - 6:00pm Canine Watersportsimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 10:00pm Ethnic Food Villageimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 10:00pm Vendors Marketplace & Rapidfire Paintball image Daily Attractions 11:00am - 11:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Daily Attractions 12:00pm - 10:00pm Quinte Craft Brew Zoneimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm Arts & Crafts Learning Centreimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm Canada 150 Monster Colouring Muralimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 9:00pm Intertribal Earth Keepers Social image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 6:00pm Long & McQuade Instrument Petting Zooimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm RJ the Balloon Dudeimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm Sandy's Face Art Creations image Daily Attractions 1:30pm - 8:30pm Canada 150 SESQUI Celebration image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 2:00pm - 7:00pm The Zoosemobileimage Mainstage Performances 5:00pm Main Gate Entertainment - The Imbayakunas image Mainstage Performances 5:00pm Mainstage - Andy Forgieimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 6:00pm - 7:30pm Meet & Greets - Bob The Builder image Mainstage Performances 6:00pm Parade of Nations image Mainstage Performances 7:00pm Mainstage - Rookieimage Mainstage Performances 9:00pm Mainstage - Andrew Martin and the 70's Revolution
8
Sat
image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Arts & Crafts Learning Centre image Daily Attractions 11:00am - 7:00pm Canine Watersports image Daily Attractions 11:00am - 10:00pm Ethnic Food Villageimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 4:00pm Helicopter Ridesimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Home Depot Building Workshopimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Home Depot Building Workshop image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm RJ the Balloon Dudeimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 8:30pm Sandy's Face Art Creations image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 2:00pm Teddy Bear Picnic & Boo Boo Clinic image Daily Attractions 11:00am - 10:00pm Vendors Marketplace & Rapidfire Paintballimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 11:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Daily Attractions 12:00pm - 10:00pm Quinte Craft Brew Zoneimage Mainstage Performances 12:30pm Mainstage - Christopher Bennett & local dance studentsimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 8:30pm Canada 150 Monster Colouring Muralimage Mainstage Performances 1:00pm Mainstage - Quinte Ballet School of Canadaimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 6:00pm Meet & Greets - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles image Mainstage Performances 1:05pm Mainstage - Apollonas Greek Band & Olympian Dancersimage Mainstage Performances 2:30pm Mainstage - Junkyard Symphonyimage Mainstage Performances 3:30pm Mainstage - The Dance Companyimage Mainstage Performances 5:30pm Mainstage - Freddy Vette & His Rhinestone Plowboysimage Mainstage Performances 7:00pm Mainstage - Acadienne Canadienne Eh! - Jeanette Arsenault & Friendsimage Mainstage Performances 9:00pm Mainstage - Canada Rocks!
9
Sun
image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Arts & Crafts Learning Centreimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Canada 150 Monster Colouring Muralimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 3:00pm Canine Watersportsimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 5:00pm Ethnic Food Villageimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 4:00pm Helicopter Ridesimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Home Depot Building Workshopimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 2:00pm Princess & Pirates Dayimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm RJ the Balloon Dudeimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Sandy's Face Art Creations image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 11:00am - 4:30pm Soper Creek Wildlife Rescue Animal Meet & Greetsimage Daily Attractions 11:00am - 5:00pm Vendors Marketplace & Rapidfire Paintball image Daily Attractions 11:00am - 5:00pm World's Finest Shows Midwayimage Mainstage Performances 12:00pm Mainstage - Cape Breton Celtic Kitchen Partyimage Mainstage Performances 12:00pm Mainstage - The Trillium Alphornsimage Tim Hortons Childrens Village 12:00pm - 2:00pm Meet & Greets - Bob The Builderimage Daily Attractions 12:00pm - 5:00pm Quinte Craft Brew Zoneimage Daily Attractions 12:30pm The Ultimutts Stunt Dog Show image Tim Hortons Childrens Village 1:00pm - 2:00pm Meet & Greets - Mike The Knight image Mainstage Performances 2:00pm Mainstage - Cardinal Streetimage Mainstage Performances 3:30pm Mainstage - Carl Dixon